Apricot Kernel Oil
Latin Name:Prunus armeniaca
Status:cold pressed
 
Apricot Kernel Oil is cold pressed from 100% pure apricot kernels and then gently refined. It is a light, emollient oil high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin. It is recommended for mature, dry, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed. Apricot Kernel Oil makes a wonderful body oil for babies and children. It is especially beneficial in skin care and facial massage. Use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. It gives a light texture to richer oils.
 
Shelf Life: 6 months- 1 year. Refrigeration recommended
Availability: In Stock.
Part Number: ApKernel
Share:

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items