Cocoa Butter (wafers)
Latin Name: Theobroma cacao
Extration Method: Pure prime pressed
        
Cocoa Butter is the natural cream coloured vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans during the process of separating the powder and liquor from the bean. This Cocoa Butter has a light, sweet cocoa aroma, and is one of the most stable fats known. It has been used to heal and moisturize skin that has been exposed to the elements. It also helps reduce the formation of stretch marks during pregnancy by keeping the skin supple. It makes a wonderful ingredient in lotion bars, lip balms, body butters and soaps. It contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, and has an extremely long shelf life.

Our cocoa butter comes in wafer form: perfect for use in soap & cosmetic making!
 
Shelf Life: 2-5 years under proper storage conditions
Availability: In Stock.
Part Number: CocoButter
Share:

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items